• Cart does not contain any goods yet.

What we offer

Privacy Statement

We really appreciate your trust!

Therefore, our primary interest is the protection of your data, your personal rights, as well as the observance of your right to informational self-determination in the acquisition, processing and use of your personal data. Our handling of personal data takes place in accordance with Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the protection of personal data, as amended, (hereinafter the "Act"), and from 25 May 2018 also in accordance with the EP Regulation and Council Regulation (EU) 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data ("GDPR").

Bonovo sro does not collect any personal data that could identify a specific person, except in cases where the person provides Bonovo sro himself voluntarily. Such data may be obtained if a person voluntarily registers for the purpose of using the services of the Bonovo sro server (custom manufacture and sale of clothing), participates in surveys, participates in voting, etc. Any personal information identifying a specific person will not be passed on or sold to third parties. side.

Bonovo sro reserves the right to perform analyzes of user behavior on its website. These analyzes include, for example: traffic measurement, the number of users viewed the advertising banner and the number of clicks on an individual banner, this data is also available to individual advertisers - always as a statistical overview, not by name. Users should also be aware that data that they voluntarily provide to discussion forums or other automatically generated sites may be used by a third party. However, such use of personal information cannot be controlled and Bonovo sro cannot and will not bear any responsibility for this.

Users should be aware of the fact that some user information may be collected automatically during standard operations of our server (eg IP address of the user's computer) and also when using cookies (small text files that are stored on the user's computer and server according to they can identify a user who has already visited him and then record his behavior and, for example, adjust the design and content accordingly or better target advertising campaigns). Cookies are not programs that could cause damage to a user's computer. Most browsers offer the option of not accepting cookies - however, the e-shop will not work correctly without cookies enabled.

At the request of the user, Bonovo sro will take all financially reasonable steps to delete all personal data of the user.

  1. Collection and use of your personal data
    In order to be able to process your order as best as possible, the data you filled in when registering or ordering in our registration or order form are stored with us and passed on to the transport companies responsible for the delivery of your selected goods (Česká pošta, sp, Slovenská pošta as )
    Your data, such as address, e-mail, are provided to delivery partners; address and telephone number (if you have filled it in) so that the delivery person can inform you about the approximate time of delivery of the shipment, or to agree on a change in delivery time. You will receive an e-mail or SMS with delivery information from the delivery person.
    Occasionally, we will mail you product information or advertising to the address you provided when placing your order. However, at any time you can express your disagreement with the processing and use of your personal data for advertising purposes, please contact our customer service via info@zentai-cz.cz.
  2. Trust thanks to high protection standards With security in the www.zentai-cz.cz store. Specifically, our guarantee of security looks like this:
    The e-shop www.zentai-cz.cz is secured by the https protocol, which ensures a greater level of security. Communication takes place with 256 bit encryption - the data entered by customers are encrypted using the httsp protocol.
    Our software, which uses Secure Socket Layer (SSL) as a standard, encrypts your personal data when ordering - name, address, bank details and credit card number. SSL is supported by most browsers. Your data will then be received by our server in an unreadable code for unauthorized persons.
  3. Deployment of cookies
    Cookies are alphanumeric identification tags that we transfer via your web browser to your computer's hard drive. Many procedures in e-commerce are impossible without this technique. For example, when shopping online, the virtual shopping cart is usually operated with cookies.
    A permanent cookie is used at the zentai-cz.cz -internet shop so that the contents of your cart can be stored for the duration of your purchase. A permanent cookie will be stored on your computer and will remain there even after closing the browser. This cookie may be re-read the next time you visit the website. Without this permanent cookie, no products could be placed in the basket, which would make shopping on zentai-cz.cz impossible. Please note that the cookie sent by zentai-cz.cz is relevant exclusively for the use of the shopping cart. We will not store information beyond this purpose.
  4. Google Analytics
    This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). ("Google"). Google Analytics uses "cookies", which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address and in order to anonymize it via “_anonymizelp ()” does not transmit the last 8 characters to Google Analytics) will be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will then use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such processing is required for data processing purposesauthorized by Google. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You can exclude the installation of cookies through the settings of your browser software; in this case, however, we would like to draw your attention to the fact that you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of the zentai-cz.cz website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. If you do not want information about your visit to the site to be transmitted to Google Analytics, you can download the deactivating Add-on for your Internet browser here.
  5. Using social media plugins
    This website uses the so-called social media plugin of the Facebook network. You can recognize the plugin by the Facebook logo. If you visit our website, a direct connection will be established between your internet browser and the service server via the plugin. This will then inform you that you have visited our website with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook logo with a logged in user account, the information that you have visited our website may be associated with your user account on Facebook. If you are a user of this social network and you do not want the provider of this service to collect data about you via our website and link it to your user data, you must log out of this social network before visiting our website. Please note that we do not receive any information about the content of the transmitted data, nor about the use of this data by Facebook. For more information about what data Facebook collects when using the social media plugin, and how this data is used, please refer to the privacy information provided by the service. You can find it here: http: //www.facebook.com/policy.php
  6. Preview of your personal data
    The data you have provided to us will remain with us for the duration of the existence of your customer account on zentai-cz.cz. You can view, change or delete your personal data at any time under "registration" - using your email address and password. If you have forgotten your password, we offer you a special service in this case: under "registration" you will find a link on the log-in page as follows: "Forgot your password?", Which will lead you to help with the password. Please enter your (known to us) email address and submit the form. We will be happy to send you a replacement password to this email address. This procedure is safe even if a third party tries to gain access to your personal data. Because: sending will take place in any case to your email address, to which only you have access.
  7. Your right to information
    You have the right to request free written information about what personal data zentai-cz.cz has stored about you. After receiving this information, you can then express your wish to correct, block or cancel the data stored in this way; this will then be complied with without delay. Your questions on the topic of personal data protection,please send by e-mail to info@zentai-cz.cz
    If you believe that zentai-cz.cz is processing your personal data in violation of the protection of private and personal life or in violation of the law, please contact our customer service via our e-mail info@zentai-cz.cz with a request for an explanation , or with a request to eliminate the situation thus created.
  8. Operational data protection
    All our employees are required in writing to comply with applicable data protection regulations and guidelines, as well as to keep them confidential.

Last update: 25.5.2018
Bonovo sro, operating an online store www.zentai-cz.cz

Free transport

for purchases over CZK 10,000
 

coupons with 10% discount

For all newly registered
 

+420 608 125 647

Support 24 hours a day